2022 Competition Winners

Anatomy & Physiology
1st
2nd
3rd
Brandon Garcia
Yahir Rodriguez
Claudia Rodriguez
Porterville High School
Porterville High School
Mt. Whitney High School
Automotive Technology
1st
2nd
3rd
Orlando Garcia
Francisco Lopez
Cody Crippen
Lindsay High School
Tulare Union High School
Mt. Whitney High School
Business Plan/Elevator Pitch
1st
2nd
3rd
“Mirrorcle” by Bryan Sanchez, Jose Garcia, Destiny Celaya
“Interra” by Eric Ojeda-Castellanos, Leslie Ledezma, Blanca Lazcano De La Rosa
“Deez Detailing & Autos” by Lucas Hernandez, Zaiden Holguin
Golden West High School
Golden West High School
Mission Oak High School
Career Pathway Demonstration
1st
2nd
Yaquelin Gonzales, Anelia Kuzawinska, Yasra Ahmead
Lydia Devora, Briana Gallardo, Emily Gonzalez
Dinuba High School CTE Education Pathway
Dinuba High School CTE Education Pathway
CNA Skills
1st
2nd
3rd
Kaylen Zepeda
Adrianna Garza
Laura Perez
Orosi High School
Corcoran High School
Orosi High School
Construction Technology
1st
2nd
3rd
Ethan Coffman, William Fay, Omar Ponce, Braden Rohman
Keavin Costa, Ryan Grey, Ramon Hernandez, Alexis Martinez
Adrian Castorena, David Platas, Daryl Tillman, Pedro Serrano
Mt. Whitney High School
Hanford High School
Redwood High School
CPR & AED
1st
2nd
3rd
Andrea Rodriguez, Jennifer Navarrete
Lauren Calaway, Kadee Grijalva
Yareli Carrillo, Melissa Aldaco
Corcoran High School
Mt. Whitney High School
Corcoran High School
Culinary Arts
1st
2nd
3rd
Serena Webster
Danial Dustin
Nathan Alatorre
Redwood High School
Lemoore High School
La Sierra Military Academy
Digital Art Submission
1st
2nd
3rd
Beverly Hernandez
Tristin Case Pritchett
Orlin Pacheco
El Diamante High School
Visalia Charter Independent Study
Mt. Whitney High School
Essay Submission
1st David Proctor Monache High School
Fashion Design
1st
2nd
3rd
Nancy Gutierrez, Aricel Martin, Julianna Venegas, Ashley Villareal
Taylor Drummonds, Megan Montgomery, Daya Munoz, Jackeline Olivares-Rodrigues
Jasmin Ortiz
Tulare Western High School
Golden West High School
Corcoran High School
Graphic Design
1st
2nd
3rd
Alondra Cabrera
Samantha Brown
Yhencey Labasan
Dinuba High School
Farmersville High School
Mt. Whitney High School
Health Careers Exploration
1st
2nd
3rd
Kleema Ghazali, Lupita Maldonado, Angel Garcia, Serenity McKinney
Cassandra Reynosa, Vanessa Villa, Evelyn Villa, Diana Pando
Alivea Salcedo, Angelina Rivera, Aundrea Ventura, Summer Parreira
Tulare Western High School
Tulare Western High School
Tulare Western High School
Job Interview
1st

2nd
3rd

Kimberly Ibarra

Eric Zacarias
Manroop Turna

Summit Charter Collegiate Academy
Woodlake High School
Woodlake High School
Medical Terminology
1st
2nd
3rd
Perla Ortis
Sierra Rogers
Madalyn Bruce
Tulare Western High School
Tulare Western High School
Tulare Western High School
Public Safety
1st
2nd
3rd
Gabriel Mendez, Jose Menchaca, Yareli Vargas-Hernandez, Leslie Martinez
Yuli Ibarra-Lopez, Gerardo Martinez, Jaden Tapia, Reynaldo Ceballos
Gio Chavez, Leo Duran, Wendy Lira
Lindsay High School
Lindsay High School
Lindsay High School
Small Engines
1st
2nd
3rd
Chase Waddell
Bryson Heine
Angel Perez
Hanford West High School
Mt. Whitney High School
Hanford West High School
Social Media & Branding Challenge
1st
2nd
3rd
Andrew Castillo, Jordana Chano, Jalisa Maldonado
Edgar Reyes Moreno, Elizabeth Rita Bravo
Gariela Cisneros, Elisandro Barahas Medrano
Golden West High School
Farmersville High School
Farmersville High School
Sports Medicine Skills
1st
2nd
3rd
Samantha Cloutier
Kaylyn Nuno
Francisco Aguirre
El Diamante High School
El Diamante High School
El Diamante School
Video Production
1st
2nd
3rd
“The Stand Off” by Emily Balderas, Leandra Calvanese-Carter, Lauren Crawford
“Oddly Placed” by Easton Sechrist, Hadrian Perez, Dulce Ibarra, Aubrey Brown
“A Storm of Toilet Brushes” by AJ Medders, Johannon Garcia, Quinton Vendenoff, Thomas Martinez
El Diamante High School
El Diamante High School
El Diamante High School